Athletic League - Bulgaria - 2018

 

 

                                                     Regulation

                                                            For

                                                                    Athletic League-GO!KIDS! 2018

                                                                                      22.04.2018                                                                                                                                                             National Stadium "Vasil Levski"                                                                        

                                                   Athletic League-GO!KIDS! is part of “Kaufland” Sofia

                                                  And  Half-Maraton “RUN FOR EUROPE”- 13.05.2018

 

1.Goals and Tasks: To popularise Track & Field among kids and youngsters.

2.Leadership and organization: The league is organised by SC Priority Sport in partnership with National Sports Base, Ministry of Youth and Sports and the Bulgarian Athletic Federation.

3.Place and Time: 22.04.18 ( sunday) Sofia, national stadium „Vasil Levski”

Other dates: 07.10/11.11/09.12.2018г

4.Disciplines and age groups:

 

100m;200m;100m hurdles -boys and girls 2001-02

 

100m;100m hurdles,long jump, 4x100m relay - boys and girls 2003-04

 

60m;60m hurdles;long jump;jump from place - boys and girls 2005

 

60m;60m hurdles;long jump,jump from place – boys and girls 2006

 

60m;60m hurdles;long jump,jump from place - boys and girls 2007

 

60m;long jump,jump from place;4x50 relay - boys and girls 2008

 

60m;jump from place;4x50 relay – boys and girls 2009

 

60m;jump from place;4x50 relay – boys and girls 2010 and younger

 

(The years - 2005-06-07,will have separate ranking only for 60m.All ages till 2007 included ,are starting from lowstart.The competitors in long jump have three attempts, and in jump from place - two attempts.)

 

In 4x50 and 4x100m relay, can participate kids from the same club, or combined from few clubs, but from the same sex!

 

The disciplines with hurdles will be under the rules of the Bulgarian Athletic Federation.

 

Every competitor has the right to compete ONLY in two disciplines!

5.Deadlines and registration: The deadline for registration is three days before the competition. We ask all coaches to be accurate when submitting the request and to use the form Here!

The starting lists will be post on: www.prioritysport.club

 

6. Participation conditions-Each participant pays a fee of 10 BGN.

The competition is open for everyone!!!

You can get your starting number on the day of the competition, a hour before your discipline or at the day before the competition by paying the fee in the office of “Priority Sport” –National stadium “Vasil Levski“, entrance 26; room 5Г.

7.Prizes and rankings : The first three in every discipline will get medals, and a cup only for the winner.

All competitors in the six editions of Athletic League GO!KIDS! will get points from first to tenth places(first place - 10 points, etc), exception makes only jump from place, where only the first five will get points(first place- 5 points etc). On the end of the League there will be a General Ranking for the ten best competitors of the year in:

kids-2001-02; kids-2003-04; kids-2005; kids-2006; kids-2007; kids-2008; kids-2009; and kids-2010 and younger(birth 2011-12, will have a separate ranking for the competition the participate. If there are a few first places, the winner is decided by the one who won the last edition!!!

8.Reqiests for participation on email: Този имейл адрес е защитен от спам ботове. Трябва да имате пусната JavaScript поддръжка, за да го видите. or on-line at: www.prioritysport.club

 

9.Program:

 

 

 

START EVENT Year of bird EVENT Year of bird
10.30 h 60М boys final by time(heats) 2008    
10.45 h 60М girls final by time(heats) 2008 jump from place boys 2008
10.50 h long jump boys 2008    
11.00 h 60М boys final by time(heats) 2009 jump from place girls 2008
11.15 h 60М girls final by time(heats) 2009 jump from place boys 2009
11.30 h 60 М boys final by time(heats) 2010 jump from place girls 2009
11.45 h 60М girls final by time(heats) 2010 jump from place boys 2010
11.50 h long jump girls 2008    
12.00 h 60М boys final  by time(heats) 2011 jump from place girls 2010
12.10 h 60М girls final by time(heats) 2011 jump from place  boys 2011
12.20 h 60М boys final  by time(heats) 2012 jump from place girls 2011
12.30 h 60М girls final by time(heats) 2012 jump from place boys 2012
12.40h     jump from place girls 2012
12.50 h 4x50 boys-2008-09-10      
13.05 h 4x50 girls-2008-09-10      
13.30 h 100М boys final  by time(heats) 2001-02  long jump boys 2003-04 
13.40 h 100М girls final by time(heats) 2001-02     
13.50 h 60М boys final by time(heats) 2005    
14.05 h 60М girls final by time(heats) 2005 jump from place boys 2005
14.20 h 60М boys final  by time(heats) 2006 jump from place girls 2005
14.30 h     long jump girls 2003-04
14.35 h 60М girls final by time(heats) 2006 jump from place boys 2006
14.50 h 60М boys final by time(heats) 2007 jump from place girls 2006
15.10 h 60М girls final by time(heats) 2007 jump from place boys 2007
15.30 h 100 М boys final by time(heats) 2003-04  jump from place girls 2007
15.35     long jump boys 2005-07
15.45h 100М girls final by time(heats) 2003-04     
16.00 h 60М hurdles girls final 2005-07    
16.15 h 60М hurdles boys final 2005-07    
16.30 h 100М hurdles boys final 2002-01     
16.45 h 100М hurdles girls final 2002-01     
16.50 h     long jump girls 2005-07
17.00 h 100M hurdels boys final 2003-04    
17.15 h 100M hurdels girls final 2003-04    
17.30 h 200М boys final by time(heats) 2001-02     
17.45 h 200М girls final by time(heats) 2001-02     
18.00 h 4x100 boys final 2003-04    
18.15 h 4x100 girls final 2003-04